Upcoming Shows

Login Form

Origins 2013 Schedule

OriginsLogo

June 12-16, 2013

Greater Columbus Convention Center

Columbus, Ohio

 

www.originsgames.com

 

schedule origins 2013Click here to view the schedule in pdf format.

Thursday-
9am
Mobsters vs. the Mythos                             GM: Rod Wiesinger
Clue of Cthulhu                                         GM: Justine Wiesinger
Mine, All Mine!                                          GM: Cassie Collins
Menagerie                                                GM: Shawn Campbell
Terror in the Depths                                   GM: Tom Arnott

1pm
The Adventure of the Missing Detective        GM: Rod Wiesinger
Lights Out Tokyo                                       GM: Justine Wiesinger
Come Hell or High Water                            GM: Shawn Campbell
Voices in the Valley of Dreams                    GM: Don Johnson
Boarding Party                                          GM: Byron Wingate
Sons of Argathie                                       GM: Brandon Gillespie

5pm
Great Minds Think Alike                              GM: Jennifer Waddington
The Little Mermaid                                     GM: Misty Long
No Blood for Oil                                         GM: Marx Stead
My Heart Belongs to New Orleans                GM: Brandon Gillepsie
Prey for Death                                           GM: Tom Arnott

9pm
Sleeping Beauty                                         GM: Misty Long
Duty and Despair                                       GM: Byron Wingate
AotE and the Mask of Light                          GM: Cassie Collins
Cultists of R'lyeh                                        GM: Marx Stead

11pm
Cultists of R'lyeh                                        GM: Marx Stead

Friday-
9am
The Adventure of the Missing Detective         GM: Rod Wiesinger
Lights Out Tokyo                                        GM: Justine Wiesinger
The Usual Suspects                                    GM: Shawn Campbell
Voices in the Valley of Dreams                     GM: Don Johnson
Over the Rhine                                          GM: Byron Wingate
Joy Ridin'                                                  GM: Tom Arnott

1pm
Mobsters vs. the Mythos                              GM: Rod Wiesinger
Clue of Cthulhu                                          GM: Justine Wiesinger
Field Study                                                GM: Bob Geis
Nightmare of Hobbes' Landing                      GM: Dave Condon
Cthulhu Raids Again                                    GM: Dave Paquette
The Searchers                                            GM: Preston Becker

5pm
Copper and Crystal                                     GM: Jennifer Waddington
Menagerie                                                 GM: Shawn Campbell
Far Beneath, The World Below                      GM: Marx Stead
Sons of Agarthie                                        GM: Brandon Gillespie
The Vesuvian Man                                      GM: Tom Arnott
Currahee!                                                  GM: Byron Wingate

9pm
Unstable                                                   GM: Misty Long
Lacrimosa                                                  GM: Jennifer Waddington
AotE and the Carnival of Fear                       GM: Cassie Collins
Boarding Party                                           GM: Byron Wingate
Cultists of R'lyeh                                        GM: Marx Stead

11pm
Cultists of R'lyeh                                        GM: Marx Stead

Saturday-
8am
Field Study                                                GM: Bob Geis
Cthulhu Raids Again                                    GM: Dave Paquette

9am
Mobsters vs. the Mythos                              GM: Rod Wiesinger
Clue of Cthulhu                                          GM: Justine Wiesginger
My Heart Belongs to New Orleans                 GM: Brandon Gillespie

1pm
The Adventure of the Missing Detective         GM: Rod Wiesinger
Lights Out Tokyo                                        GM: Justine Wiesinger
Joy Ridin'                                                  GM: Tom Arnott
The Little Mermaid                                     GM: Misty Long
Hysteria                                                   GM: Jake McFarland
Cthulhu Fluxx                                            GM: Randy Wingate

3pm
Munchkin Cthulhu                                       GM: Randy Wingate

5pm
Sleeping Beauty                                         GM: Misty Long
Far Beneath, The World Below                      GM: Don Johnson
Induction Day                                            GM: Jennifer Waddington
The Vesuvian Man                                       GM: Tom Arnott
Duty and Despair                                       GM: Byron Wingate
Cultists of R'lyeh                                        GM: Randy Wingate

7pm
Cultists of R'lyeh                                        GM: Randy Wingate

11pm
The Strange Tower High in the Mists              GM: Preston Becker

Sunday-
9am
The Athena Project                                      GM: Jennifer Waddington
Mine, All Mine!                                            GM: Cassie Collins
Far Beneath, The World Below                       GM: Don Johnson
Unstable                                                    GM: Misty Long
Moonshine Bright Tonight                             GM: Byron Wingate

Support RC